Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4361,514
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,4221,505
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,241771
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4705,885
ZhengzhouChina 6,9164,298
ZhijiangChina 6,9184,299
ZagrebCroatia 2,1291,323
ZugspitzeGermany 2,5491,584
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,417881
ZahedanIran 2,3981,490
ZanjanIran 1,157719
ZacatecasMexico 12,3127,651
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4113,984
ZinderNiger 3,5472,204
ZhobPakistan 3,1261,943
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2105,723
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2125,724
ZamoscPoland 2,1041,307
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5591,590
ZigalovoRussia 5,6683,522
ZiganskRussia 6,4323,997
ZyryankaRussia 7,5914,717
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3242,066
ZurichSwitzerland 2,7131,686
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5122,804
ZonguldakTurkey 883549
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,509938
ZitomirUkraine 1,8741,165
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6331,015
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7401,081
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4477,113
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9036,154
ZambeziZambia 5,4873,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -