Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,001622
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,205749
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,207750
YaoundeCameroon 4,2272,626
YokoCameroon 4,0162,495
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3035,160
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9425,557
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6796,015
YanjiChina 7,7544,818
YichangChina 6,9034,289
YinchuanChina 6,1453,818
YiningChina 4,0002,486
YariguiesColombia 11,3547,056
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2346,360
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2236,353
YazdIran 1,7171,067
YakushimaJapan 8,5475,311
YamagataJapan 8,8015,469
YamaguchiJapan 8,3875,212
YokkaichiJapan 8,7355,428
YokohamaJapan 8,9325,551
YonagoJapan 8,4585,256
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2475,125
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4996,524
YeMyanmar 6,4894,032
YolaNigeria 3,6772,285
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0625,010
YurimaguasPeru 12,4087,710
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1191,938
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4005,220
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0801,292
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7286,666
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5815,954
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5906,581
York, PaUsa 9,2815,767
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,4215,855
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9697,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -