Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8778,624
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2295,114
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1648,802
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1948,199
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1446,925
WoomeraAustralia 12,7917,949
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1526,930
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8144,856
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2415,742
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4305,860
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,4235,855
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1885,710
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4845,894
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5895,959
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6976,026
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5846,577
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7418,539
WajimaJapan 8,6065,348
WakamatsuJapan 8,8205,481
WakayamaJapan 8,6705,388
WakkanaiJapan 8,4345,241
WajirKenya 3,6392,261
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7514,195
WindhoekNamibia 6,6284,119
WaihiNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,52610,270
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,51610,263
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,45110,223
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,40910,197
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,40610,195
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,16910,048
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,48210,242
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,43710,214
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,47610,238
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,37310,174
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,30310,131
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,36210,168
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,35710,164
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0769,990
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,37010,173
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,33810,153
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,28410,119
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,09810,004
WintonNew Zealand 15,8219,831
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,26610,108
WarsawPoland 2,3271,446
WroclawPoland 2,4271,508
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7974,845
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2221,381
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,457905
WauSudan 3,0651,905
WaddingtonUk 3,5542,209
Waco, TxUsa 11,2096,965
Wake IslandUsa 12,0987,518
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6996,648
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2806,388
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0686,256
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7256,665
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Warren, OhUsa 9,4625,880
Warren, PaUsa 9,2645,757
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,2176,349
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3655,820
Washington, IaUsa 10,1056,279
Washington, InUsa 9,9836,204
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5736,570
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9345,552
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0146,223
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7746,074
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,6115,972
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7386,051
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2926,396
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6736,633
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3676,442
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1416,923
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7866,702
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5375,926
West Chester, PaUsa 9,2155,726
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4726,507
West Point, GaUsa 10,3336,421
West Point, NyUsa 9,0145,601
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1606,313
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8446,117
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0726,880
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6886,642
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5386,549
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1045,657
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4965,901
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7516,060
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1865,708
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0136,222
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,2155,726
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,2135,725
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7566,062
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,7046,030
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9836,203
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2416,985
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9886,207
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5747,192
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9136,160
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4605,878
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5345,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -