Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9358,659
UaupesBrazil 11,2036,962
UbatubaBrazil 10,6906,643
UberabaBrazil 10,7006,649
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0855,646
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5042,799
UpernavikGreenland 6,4624,016
UummannaqGreenland 6,3753,961
UdineItaly 2,3291,447
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0981,304
UenoJapan 8,7135,414
UnzendakeJapan 8,3775,205
UrakawaJapan 8,7165,416
UshibukaJapan 8,3895,213
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8775,516
UwajimaJapan 8,5285,299
UkmergeLithuania 2,4941,550
UtenaLithuania 2,4981,552
UlaangomMongolia 4,8132,991
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9103,673
UlgiiMongolia 4,6582,895
UliastaiMongolia 5,1763,216
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7882,976
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2003,853
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1535,066
UfaRussia 2,7421,704
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3013,294
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8753,651
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4385,243
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9383,690
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6322,257
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7665,447
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1794,461
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8284,865
Umm BeninSudan 2,3651,470
UmeňSweden 3,4622,152
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1324,432
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8234,240
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5604,076
UrfaTurkey 404251
UsakTurkey 772480
Uman’Ukraine 1,6841,047
UzgorodUkraine 1,9631,220
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4635,881
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5855,956
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9626,190
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6996,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -