Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7631,717
TiranaAlbania 1,6281,012
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2352,010
TebessaAlgeria 2,5441,581
TimimounAlgeria 3,4102,119
TindoufAlgeria 4,2432,637
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7671,719
TrelewArgentina 13,3698,308
TucumanArgentina 12,6157,839
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9447,422
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9437,422
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1487,549
TibooburraAustralia 13,1588,176
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0648,118
TshaneBotswana 6,6504,132
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1056,279
TarauacaBrazil 12,0607,494
TauaBrazil 9,1545,689
TefeBrazil 11,2066,963
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0276,231
TeresinaBrazil 9,3115,786
TiriosBrazil 10,0526,246
TorresBrazil 11,4397,108
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4315,861
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0926,893
TriunfoBrazil 9,0725,637
TucuruiBrazil 9,8526,122
TuriacuBrazil 9,3315,798
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7754,832
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0416,239
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4665,882
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3785,828
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1315,674
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0925,650
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3525,811
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9195,542
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1695,698
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1805,704
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0205,605
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9315,550
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7974,845
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7868,567
TaiyuanChina 6,7014,164
TaoyuanChina 8,0575,007
TengchongChina 6,0253,744
TønderDenmark 3,1121,934
TylstrupDenmark 3,2161,998
TystofteDenmark 3,0111,871
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3586,437
TahrirEgypt 642399
TantaEgypt 610379
TallinEstonia 2,9191,814
TartuEstonia 2,7641,717
TampereFinland 3,1501,957
TurkuFinland 3,0851,917
ToulonFrance 2,7771,725
ToulouseFrance 3,1481,956
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,81111,068
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,68911,613
TchibanGabon 4,8863,036
TbilisiGeorgia 1,135705
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9471,832
TamaleGhana 4,6632,898
ThessalonikiGreece 1,348837
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,281796
TimehriGuyana 9,9946,210
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9707,438
TelaHonduras 11,8637,372
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0593,144
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0593,144
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7746,074
TabrizIran 1,012629
TeheranIran 1,399869
Tel AvivIsrael 272169
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7951,116
TarvisioItaly 2,3271,446
TermoliItaly 2,0261,259
TorinoItaly 2,6861,669
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6981,676
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1501,336
TrevicoItaly 1,9761,228
TrevisoItaly 2,3831,481
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2741,413
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6921,673
TabouIvory Coast 5,5673,459
TadotsuJapan 8,5585,318
TakadaJapan 8,7245,421
TakamatsuJapan 8,5805,332
TakayamaJapan 8,7095,412
TanegashimaJapan 8,5535,315
TatenoJapan 8,9275,548
TateyamaJapan 8,9775,579
TokushimaJapan 8,6355,366
TokyoJapan 8,9255,546
TomakomaiJapan 8,6045,347
TottoriJapan 8,5235,296
ToyamaJapan 8,6715,388
ToyookaJapan 8,5655,322
TsuJapan 8,7435,433
TsurugaJapan 8,6515,376
TsuyamaJapan 8,5315,301
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8161,750
TobrukLibya 1,161722
TripoliLibya 2,1271,322
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6371,639
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,9923,724
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6924,158
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4604,014
ThyoloMalawi 5,6053,483
TawauMalaysia 8,9915,587
TessalitMali 3,7782,348
TimbuktuMali 4,3402,697
TombMali 4,3412,698
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9903,101
TacubayaMexico 12,3997,705
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0707,500
TarialanMongolia 5,5263,434
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2633,271
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5233,432
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8853,657
TangierMorocco 3,7962,359
TarfayaMorocco 4,6792,907
TazaMorocco 3,6572,273
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1103,797
TaungooMyanmar 6,1553,825
ThandweMyanmar 5,9853,719
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9959,318
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0099,948
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,39610,189
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8939,876
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,38910,184
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,43610,213
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,43510,213
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7759,803
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,39110,186
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,35210,161
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0559,977
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0519,974
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0819,993
TahouaNiger 3,7602,337
TillaberyNiger 4,1252,563
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9434,936
TromsoNorway 4,0772,534
TrondheimNorway 3,6902,293
ThumraitOman 2,5651,594
TacnaPeru 12,5967,827
TarapotoPeru 12,4707,749
TrujilloPeru 12,8187,965
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2155,726
TorunPoland 2,5031,555
TimisoaraRomania 1,7911,113
TambovRussia 2,1051,308
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6241,630
TaraRussia 3,8202,374
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3982,733
TermezRussia 2,8281,757
TernejRussia 8,1275,050
TobolskRussia 3,5692,218
TomskRussia 4,4142,743
Tot’MaRussia 2,9031,804
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4612,151
TuapseRussia 1,126699
TuraRussia 5,3873,347
TurukhanskRussia 4,8663,024
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,486924
TortosaSpain 3,1961,986
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4163,366
TokerSudan 1,7671,098
TartousSyria 7245
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0845,024
TaboraTanzania 4,3872,726
TakThailand 6,5134,047
TrangThailand 7,1164,422
TabligboTogo 4,6922,916
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3755,825
TunisTunisia 2,3461,458
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6311,014
TireeUk 4,0642,526
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6862,290
TernopilUkraine 1,9001,181
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0407,482
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3286,418
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2655,757
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3996,462
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4856,516
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5526,557
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,6125,973
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7605,444
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Temple, TxUsa 11,2626,998
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9726,818
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6096,593
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5875,957
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0746,260
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5875,957
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0906,891
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4676,504
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1195,667
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0796,885
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1335,675
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8587,369
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7316,669
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4846,515
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5805,953
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0061,868
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2346,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -