Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,6901,671
ShkoderAlbania 1,6831,046
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6431,642
SaltaArgentina 12,5367,790
San AntonioArgentina 13,2608,240
San LuisArgentina 13,0328,098
San RafaelArgentina 13,2658,243
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0118,085
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5857,820
SarmientoArgentina 13,7458,541
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1508,793
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1508,793
SalzburgAustria 2,4351,513
SakiAzerbaijan 1,246774
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,291802
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,316818
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8673,646
SaveBenin 4,5022,798
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9377,418
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8531,152
SalvadorBrazil 9,4495,872
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7877,325
SantaremBrazil 10,2286,356
SantosBrazil 10,8256,727
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8386,735
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2426,365
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0075,597
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3917,079
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8247,347
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6006,587
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2835,768
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9426,178
São PauloBrazil 10,8236,726
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7766,697
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9267,411
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4265,857
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3965,839
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3666,442
SobralBrazil 8,9995,592
SoureBrazil 9,5575,939
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8466,118
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9737,440
SurubimBrazil 8,8585,504
SadovoBulgaria 1,307812
SandanskiBulgaria 1,382859
SofiaBulgaria 1,443896
SiemreapCambodia 7,1484,442
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8814,897
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1546,310
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2005,095
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2156,348
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4734,644
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0555,006
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7476,057
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2495,748
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7034,787
Scott, SkCanada 9,7996,089
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9344,930
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0815,022
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5675,323
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5265,298
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3955,838
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3325,799
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6786,014
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9816,203
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5394,685
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9994,971
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9636,191
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9676,193
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7624,824
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9543,079
SalCape Verde 6,1453,819
SantiagoChile 13,4128,334
SewellChile 13,4108,333
ShanghaiChina 7,7414,810
ShantouChina 7,7504,816
ShenyangChina 7,3734,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6397,232
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1126,905
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0277,474
SibenikCroatia 2,0281,260
SplitCroatia 1,9781,229
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8541,774
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1871,980
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2226,352
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1996,338
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1626,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2256,354
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1476,305
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2506,370
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2726,383
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2906,395
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3316,420
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1446,303
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1706,320
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2456,366
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2976,398
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2456,367
San GabrielEcuador 12,1407,544
SalloumEgypt 1,058658
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,145712
SohagEgypt 952591
St. KatrineEgypt 647402
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1507,550
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1738,186
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7322,319
StrasbourgFrance 2,8281,757
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5675,945
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6726,010
SukhumiGeorgia 1,083673
SchleswigGermany 3,0501,895
StuttgartGermany 2,7351,700
SamosGreece 906563
Skiros IslandGreece 1,157719
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,097682
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4013,978
SiguiriGuinea 5,2243,246
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0357,479
SzegedHungary 1,8941,177
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1731,350
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1483,199
SagarIndia 4,2752,657
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5462,204
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4937,142
SemnanIran 1,588987
ShahroudIran 1,7291,074
ShirazIran 1,6461,023
ShannonIreland 4,0772,534
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6471,645
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9411,206
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6861,047
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4851,544
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5181,565
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8351,140
SigonellaItaly 1,9331,201
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4223,369
SagaJapan 8,3485,188
SaigoJapan 8,4125,227
SakaiJapan 8,4435,247
SakataJapan 8,7245,421
SapporoJapan 8,5615,320
SaseboJapan 8,3095,163
SendaiJapan 8,8405,493
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5955,341
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3585,194
ShinjoJapan 8,7675,448
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7645,446
ShirakawaJapan 8,8645,508
ShizuokaJapan 8,8695,512
SumotoJapan 8,6445,371
SuttsuJapan 8,5045,284
SuwaJapan 8,7805,456
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1158,771
SavannakhetLaos 7,0384,373
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6011,616
SiluteLithuania 2,6021,617
SkopjeMacedonia 1,521945
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6003,480
SalimaMalawi 5,3403,318
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9065,534
SibuMalaysia 8,5575,317
SanMali 4,7202,933
SegouMali 4,8303,002
SikassoMali 4,9273,062
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1653,831
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3987,704
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7493,573
SainshandMongolia 6,2363,875
SafiMorocco 4,1812,598
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3652,713
SittweMyanmar 5,7613,580
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,28810,121
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5322,195
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9903,101
SaiqOman 2,4381,515
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6251,631
SurOman 2,6261,632
SialkotPakistan 3,5582,211
SibbiPakistan 3,0381,888
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9067,399
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8938,012
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3465,808
SandomierzPoland 2,1661,346
SniezkaPoland 2,4601,529
SuwalkiPoland 2,4361,514
SzczecinPoland 2,7141,687
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0412,511
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4453,384
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9176,162
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4694,020
Satu MareRomania 1,8631,157
SibiuRomania 1,6341,016
SulinaRomania 1,325823
SadrinskRussia 3,2081,994
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8901,796
SalekhardRussia 4,1052,551
SaratovRussia 2,0851,296
SejmcanRussia 7,8384,871
SelagoncyRussia 6,0423,755
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9545,564
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8694,268
SmolenskRussia 2,3001,430
SociRussia 1,086675
SortovalaRussia 3,0781,912
SuntarRussia 6,2673,894
SurgutRussia 4,0032,487
SverdlovskRussia 3,1221,940
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2242,003
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6956,025
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8463,012
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7852,973
SingaporeSingapore 7,9064,913
SliacSlovakia 2,1231,319
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8474,876
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5184,672
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6992,299
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4192,125
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5622,214
SevilleSpain 3,7672,341
SennarSudan 2,3151,438
ShambatSudan 2,0961,303
ShendiSudan 1,9691,224
StenseleSweden 3,6532,270
StockholmSweden 3,0861,918
StorlienSweden 3,6272,254
SundsvallSweden 3,4022,114
SantisSwitzerland 2,6531,649
SongeaTanzania 4,9973,105
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9564,323
SongkhlaThailand 7,2274,491
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7424,190
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9734,333
SurinThailand 7,0284,367
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4822,785
SokodeTogo 4,5322,816
SfaxTunisia 2,3191,441
SousseTunisia 2,3141,438
SamsunTurkey 782486
SiirtTurkey 669416
SivasTurkey 618384
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,2891,422
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8392,385
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0992,547
SarataUkraine 1,415880
SarnyUkraine 2,0411,268
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,172728
SumyUkraine 1,8491,149
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1191,317
SaltoUruguay 12,2397,605
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5997,208
Safford, AzUsa 11,7407,295
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6545,378
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5116,532
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2026,340
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9546,186
Salem, InUsa 9,9236,166
Salem, OrUsa 10,9636,813
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0536,868
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,4177,095
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4657,125
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0597,493
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7197,282
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9166,162
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9537,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6485,995
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0267,473
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9477,424
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9796,201
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2425,743
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1426,303
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8406,736
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6046,590
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,9236,166
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6616,625
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6776,635
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6676,629
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5066,529
Selma, AlUsa 10,5446,552
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9485,560
Seymour, InUsa 9,9236,166
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9406,177
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4706,506
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9376,796
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2146,347
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1276,293
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7276,045
Southport, NcUsa 9,7826,078
Sparta, IlUsa 10,2126,346
Spencer, WvUsa 9,6125,973
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2626,377
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5376,548
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6926,023
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0706,258
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5036,526
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5575,939
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8246,105
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2016,339
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5035,905
Stamford, CtUsa 9,0145,601
State College, PaUsa 9,2795,766
State University, MsUsa 10,5926,582
State University, NmUsa 11,6967,268
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5505,935
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8766,759
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1896,332
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6577,244
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1336,297
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8435,495
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7286,667
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0056,217
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7736,695
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3306,419
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3176,411
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,0035,595
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7961,738
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1806,947
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7316,668
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3756,447
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5912,853
SocotraYemen 3,0041,866
SenangaZambia 5,7603,579
SerenjeZambia 5,3163,303
SeshekeZambia 5,8843,656
SolweziZambia 5,2633,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -