Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5257,783
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2637,621
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8477,983
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9258,653
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2707,625
RosarioArgentina 12,5497,798
RichmondAustralia 14,1038,764
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6208,463
RecifeBrazil 8,8025,470
RemansoBrazil 9,5415,929
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8977,393
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4976,523
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2516,991
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8486,741
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9706,196
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8366,113
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8406,115
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3864,590
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2106,344
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4015,220
RuoqiangChina 4,6172,869
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2697,003
RandersDenmark 3,1581,963
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3706,444
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1806,326
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,64010,340
RumipambaEcuador 12,3177,654
Ras ElnakbEgypt 532331
Ras NsranyEgypt 715444
Ras-SedrEgypt 607377
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5615,941
RostockGermany 2,8971,800
RhodesGreece 761473
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8933,041
ReykhólarIceland 5,1333,190
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0873,161
RamsarIran 1,353841
RashtIran 1,269789
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8952,420
RadicofaniItaly 2,3091,435
Resia PassItaly 2,5491,584
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2841,419
RivoltoItaly 2,3371,452
Rolle PassItaly 2,4411,517
RomeItaly 2,2221,381
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2391,391
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3011,430
RumoiJapan 8,5245,297
RigaLatvia 2,6821,666
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5531,586
RodriguesMauritius 6,6604,138
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3413,319
RabatMorocco 3,9102,429
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2463,881
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0513,760
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,23810,091
RangioraNew Zealand 16,16010,042
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,45110,223
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9009,880
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,35910,166
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,62310,330
RivasNicaragua 12,0607,494
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2021,990
RebolyRussia 3,3092,056
Rostov On DonRussia 1,480919
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,480920
RagaSudan 3,0571,899
RashadSudan 2,5401,578
RenkSudan 2,5241,568
RumbekSudan 3,1211,940
RanongThailand 6,8714,270
Roi EtThailand 6,9764,335
RizeTurkey 850528
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4661,532
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,488925
RomnyUkraine 1,8491,149
RovnoUkraine 1,9861,234
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1381,328
RochaUruguay 12,1037,521
Racine, WiUsa 9,7296,045
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6996,027
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3816,451
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3816,451
Reading, PaUsa 9,1875,709
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4487,114
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5176,535
Redding, CaUsa 11,4127,092
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9237,409
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4467,113
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8236,104
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4825,892
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4825,892
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6716,010
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8856,142
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1005,655
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1426,302
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8456,118
Rockville, InUsa 9,9036,154
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1786,325
Rome, GaUsa 10,2546,372
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6155,975
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1656,938
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4527,116
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2865,770
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1336,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -