Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4711,535
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,280796
QubaAzerbaijan 1,349838
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,0025,594
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3874,590
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,4595,257
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,0916,271
QuinteroChile 13,4528,359
QingdaoChina 7,4004,599
QiqiharChina 7,1404,437
QuitoEcuador 12,2517,613
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,8559,853
QuettaPakistan 2,9221,816
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1116,905
Quitman, GaUsa 10,4226,476
Quang TriVietnam 7,2604,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -