Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,53410,274
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2313,872
ParanaArgentina 12,4667,747
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0757,503
PehuajoArgentina 12,7867,945
PergaminoArgentina 12,5817,818
PigeArgentina 12,9068,020
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7477,921
PosadasArgentina 11,8467,361
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2047,584
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3138,273
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3887,698
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1286,915
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6196,599
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4643,395
ParakouBenin 4,3882,727
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0525,625
ParacatuBrazil 10,4496,493
ParanaBrazil 10,2396,363
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1086,902
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9816,824
ParintinsBrazil 10,4286,480
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0895,648
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5967,206
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5066,529
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3575,815
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1825,706
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8866,143
PeixeBrazil 10,2706,382
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3815,830
PicosBrazil 9,3195,791
PiraiBrazil 10,5406,550
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5476,554
PompeuBrazil 10,4146,472
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5457,174
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9586,188
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3657,062
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4687,126
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6007,209
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1906,332
PosseBrazil 10,2076,343
PlevenBulgaria 1,417881
PlovdivBulgaria 1,320820
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3474,566
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6475,995
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7584,821
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8775,516
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0635,632
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1425,681
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5356,546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,6284,740
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4326,483
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6345,987
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6115,972
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0046,216
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0856,267
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6796,015
ParronChile 13,4438,353
Puerto AysenChile 14,0078,704
Puerto MonttChile 13,9168,648
Punta ArenasChile 14,0608,737
PingbianChina 7,0474,379
PeralesColombia 11,6477,238
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8526,743
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0867,510
PragueCzech Republic 2,4991,553
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4276,480
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2146,347
PoloDominican Republic 10,3856,454
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2126,346
PichilingueEcuador 12,4007,705
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4857,759
PuyoEcuador 12,2917,638
Port-SaidEgypt 486302
ParisFrance 3,2031,990
PerpignanFrance 3,0151,874
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8916,146
Port-GentilGabon 4,8162,993
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2748,249
PotsdamGermany 2,7201,690
PatrasGreece 1,357843
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6854,154
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1833,842
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6706,009
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4536,496
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6137,216
PecsHungary 1,9921,238
PambanIndia 5,1933,227
PuneIndia 4,1192,560
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7364,807
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4795,269
PadovaItaly 2,3941,488
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4871,546
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0801,292
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0991,304
PantelleriaItaly 2,1921,362
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4841,544
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4301,510
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2581,403
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1051,308
PiacenzaItaly 2,5321,574
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4401,516
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3241,444
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1581,341
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,9181,192
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2181,378
PrizziItaly 2,0661,284
PakseLaos 7,2224,488
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3164,546
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4584,013
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4974,038
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4127,713
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7171,067
PatheinMyanmar 6,1183,802
PutaoMyanmar 5,8253,620
PyiMyanmar 6,0473,757
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8589,233
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,40710,195
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,40710,195
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,35610,164
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,33810,153
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6857,261
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4312,754
PohangNorth Korea 8,1185,045
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6794,772
PadidanPakistan 3,1661,967
PanjgurPakistan 2,7941,736
ParachinarPakistan 3,1211,939
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8191,752
PeshawarPakistan 3,2562,023
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5377,791
PilarParaguay 12,0207,469
PiscoPeru 12,8958,013
PiuraPeru 12,7717,936
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1857,572
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7315,425
PoznanPoland 2,5321,573
PrzemyslPoland 2,0411,268
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8752,408
PortalegrePortugal 3,8752,408
Porto Portugal 3,9582,460
PavelecRussia 2,1871,359
PecoraRussia 3,7122,307
PermRussia 3,0341,885
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8355,490
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0681,906
PjatigorskRussia 1,244773
PoronajskRussia 8,2805,145
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,322822
Providenja BayRussia 8,7525,439
PskovRussia 2,6831,667
PodorSenegal 5,4173,366
PopradSlovakia 2,0981,304
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6654,763
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7224,177
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0031,866
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3343,314
Port SudanSudan 1,6351,016
ParamariboSuriname 9,7536,061
PiteňSweden 3,5892,231
PalmyraSyria 209130
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,07511,232
PhetchabunThailand 6,7234,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6224,115
PhraeThailand 6,5384,063
PhuketThailand 6,9834,339
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9584,324
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8804,275
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8684,268
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0146,223
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6962,297
PoltavaUkraine 1,7111,063
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1917,576
PradoUruguay 12,2757,628
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1857,572
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Pana, IlUsa 10,0746,260
Paoli, InUsa 9,9236,166
Paris, IlUsa 9,9626,190
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7776,697
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7376,672
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9366,796
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7156,659
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7766,696
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6776,635
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0046,216
Perry, OkUsa 10,8106,718
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1745,701
Philo, OhUsa 9,6005,965
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7857,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2276,355
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6766,634
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0706,257
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4495,872
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,0145,601
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7365,428
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4676,505
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8626,750
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9386,175
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4906,519
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6356,609
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1616,935
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0795,642
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6356,609
Portage, WiUsa 9,6926,023
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5955,341
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8806,761
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8866,143
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7556,683
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4636,502
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3575,814
Princeton, InUsa 10,1246,291
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7945,465
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9826,824
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8886,766
PetaukeZambia 5,4173,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -