Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3252,066
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5192,187
OranArgentina 12,3407,668
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4026,464
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4837,757
OstendeBelgium 3,2562,023
ObidosBrazil 10,2716,383
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5032,799
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,8215,482
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,8225,482
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8858,628
OdenseDenmark 3,0631,903
OtavaloEcuador 12,2057,584
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,29110,123
OuluFinland 3,4872,167
OroomiehIran 894555
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4411,517
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2173,242
ObihiroJapan 8,6955,403
OfunatoJapan 8,8465,497
OitaJapan 8,4545,254
OkayamaJapan 8,5485,312
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5595,319
OmaezakiJapan 8,8795,517
OmuJapan 8,5705,325
OnahamaJapan 8,9265,546
OsakaJapan 8,6705,387
OshimaJapan 8,9555,565
OtaruJapan 8,5325,302
OwaseJapan 8,7605,443
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0112,493
OujoaMorocco 3,4602,150
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0259,337
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9469,909
OphirNew Zealand 15,9249,895
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,53410,275
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7979,816
OcotalNicaragua 11,9447,422
OrlandNorway 3,7422,325
OsloNorway 3,3952,110
OhotskRussia 7,6614,761
OkhotskRussia 7,6614,761
OlekminskRussia 6,4534,010
OlenekRussia 5,9483,696
OmskRussia 3,6782,286
OnegaRussia 3,3002,051
OrenburgRussia 2,4661,532
OymyakonRussia 7,4324,618
OviedoSpain 3,7292,317
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5472,204
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9522,456
OdessaUkraine 1,426886
OvrucUkraine 1,9861,234
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0476,244
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4835,893
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0036,838
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5595,940
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8035,470
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8986,772
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4396,487
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9386,176
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7426,675
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2866,392
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2866,392
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9836,204
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4296,481
Orono, MeUsa 8,4235,234
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6656,006
Oswego, NyUsa 9,0045,595
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9386,175
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4396,487
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0956,273
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5015,904
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7286,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -