Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,9991,864
NeuquenArgentina 13,4278,344
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6837,881
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4669,611
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4567,740
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1338,782
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1358,162
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3936,459
NatitingouBenin 4,4122,742
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4036,464
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7762,346
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1102,554
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3284,554
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5316,544
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6614,761
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0244,986
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8485,498
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7406,053
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9715,575
N’DjamenaChad 3,2502,020
NanchangChina 7,4064,602
NanjingChina 7,4784,647
NanningChina 7,0324,370
NicosiaCyprus 272169
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9451,830
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1786,325
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3706,444
NegeleEthiopia 3,2362,011
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7779,804
NandiFiji 15,7779,804
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2161,998
NancyFrance 2,9301,821
NantesFrance 3,4412,138
NiceFrance 2,6871,670
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7871,732
NurembergGermany 2,6511,647
NurnbergGermany 2,6541,649
NaxosGreece 1,014630
NanortalikGreenland 6,2933,911
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2813,903
NordGreenland 5,6663,521
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5214,052
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4003,356
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4422,760
New DelhiIndia 3,9292,441
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0481,273
NaganoJapan 8,7475,435
NagasakiJapan 8,3455,186
NagoJapan 8,5475,311
NagoyaJapan 8,7495,437
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5465,311
NaraJapan 8,6935,402
NazeJapan 8,5705,325
NemuroJapan 8,8215,481
NiigataJapan 8,7305,425
NikkoJapan 8,8385,492
NobeokaJapan 8,4965,280
NairobiKenya 3,9542,457
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4759,616
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5652,215
NidaLithuania 2,6121,623
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4463,384
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2373,876
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1023,170
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2483,261
NaraMali 4,8172,993
NioroMali 4,9973,105
NemaMauritania 4,7262,937
NouakchottMauritania 5,4273,373
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0309,339
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,51310,262
NelsonNew Zealand 16,20810,072
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,43010,210
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0527,489
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2021,990
NiameyNiger 4,1152,557
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9802,473
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1352,570
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0913,164
NawabshahPakistan 3,2141,997
NokkundiPakistan 2,5941,612
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9917,451
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6515,376
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8672,403
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6924,159
NikolaevRussia 1,462909
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8994,908
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9885,585
NizneangarskRussia 5,9303,685
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2753,278
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5812,226
NovgorodRussia 2,7221,691
NovosibirskRussia 4,2552,644
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4893,411
No. 6Sudan 1,540957
NyalaSudan 2,7151,687
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0024,351
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6734,146
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0814,400
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5584,075
NarathiwatThailand 7,3864,590
NigdeTurkey 431268
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7241,071
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,489925
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,6225,979
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,6225,979
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1776,324
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8626,750
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5576,560
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7485,436
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0795,642
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,4005,841
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9486,182
New London, WiUsa 9,6465,994
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9026,774
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9196,785
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9546,186
New YorkUsa 9,0145,601
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,0235,607
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,0235,607
Newark, NjUsa 9,0455,621
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3685,822
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0566,249
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7226,663
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3336,421
Newport, TnUsa 9,9696,195
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8745,514
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4495,871
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3036,402
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1516,929
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3786,449
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5396,549
Norton, KsUsa 10,6086,592
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5435,930
NdolaZambia 5,3123,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -