Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6101,622
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8221,753
MilianaAlgeria 3,0631,903
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0523,761
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6299,091
Malarg EArgentina 13,4048,329
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5648,429
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5417,793
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6527,862
MendozaArgentina 13,2278,219
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2198,214
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1487,549
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3898,320
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1189,394
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7626,688
MeekatharraAustralia 11,0026,837
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7538,546
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7708,557
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,3838,317
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4228,341
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4807,755
MuharraqBahrain 1,6571,030
MinskBelarus 2,2851,420
MogilevBelarus 2,2401,392
MaunBotswana 6,1773,838
MacapaBrazil 9,7396,052
MacauBrazil 8,7585,442
MaceioBrazil 8,9795,580
MachadoBrazil 10,6496,617
ManausBrazil 10,7616,687
MarabaBrazil 9,9036,154
MaringaBrazil 11,2727,005
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1456,304
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9536,185
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3465,808
MonteiroBrazil 8,9805,580
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1566,311
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9125,538
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5665,945
MamfeCameroon 4,2012,610
MarouaCameroon 3,4512,145
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6464,751
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7745,452
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1726,321
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1095,660
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,2826,389
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,0916,270
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Moncton, NbCanada 8,0755,018
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1505,065
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6695,387
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6935,402
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8826,141
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6785,392
Morden, MbCanada 9,6916,022
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,0655,633
MoundouChad 3,5112,182
MatecanaColombia 11,6737,254
MoroniComoros 5,1663,210
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2571,403
MarstalDenmark 3,0221,878
Melville HallDominica 9,6966,025
MichesDominican Republic 10,1396,300
MocaDominican Republic 10,2356,360
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2846,391
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2946,397
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,2146,347
MilagroEcuador 12,4797,755
Mersa MatruhEgypt 887551
MinyaEgypt 852529
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4102,740
MassawaEritrea 2,1001,305
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3392,697
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,1051,930
MarseilleFrance 2,8391,764
MontpellierFrance 2,9411,828
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7876,082
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,50111,497
MakokouGabon 4,4552,768
MayumbaGabon 4,9613,083
MitzicGabon 4,5102,803
MkamboGabon 4,3522,704
MoandaGabon 4,6312,878
MouilaGabon 4,7922,978
MagdeburgGermany 2,7821,729
MunichGermany 2,5421,580
MünsterGermany 3,0001,865
MethoniGreece 1,328826
MilosGreece 1,085674
MitiliniGreece 998620
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,004624
MacentaGuinea 5,4493,386
MamouGuinea 5,5503,449
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2307,600
MiskolcHungary 1,9961,240
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5722,841
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1212,561
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,0062,489
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9113,052
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8026,091
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7986,710
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2864,528
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8517,364
MashhadIran 2,1481,335
Malin HeadIreland 4,0522,518
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4121,499
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8231,133
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8861,172
MilanItaly 2,5851,606
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,6331,636
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3411,455
ManIvory Coast 5,3623,332
MaebashiJapan 8,8275,485
MaizuruJapan 8,6085,349
MakurazakiJapan 8,4655,260
MatsueJapan 8,4365,242
MatsumotoJapan 8,7575,442
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5095,288
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8675,510
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7846,701
MishimaJapan 8,9005,530
MitoJapan 8,9315,550
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0085,597
MiyakoJapan 8,8255,484
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4235,234
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5015,282
MiyazakiJapan 8,5155,291
MombetsuJapan 8,6105,350
MoriokaJapan 8,7665,447
MuroranJapan 8,5855,335
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6545,378
MutsuJapan 8,6675,386
Ma’AnJordan 455283
MafraqJordan 210131
MombasaKenya 4,2712,654
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,7602,958
MaseruLesotho 7,1254,428
MonroviaLiberia 5,6833,531
MisratahLibya 1,9601,218
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6573,515
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8773,652
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3023,916
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1273,807
MakhangaMalawi 5,6463,508
MangochiMalawi 5,4143,364
MwmosaMalawi 5,5973,478
MzimbaMalawi 5,1363,192
MzuzuMalawi 5,0863,161
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6924,780
MersingMalaysia 7,8224,861
MiriMalaysia 8,6285,362
MaleMaldives 5,1093,175
MenakaMali 3,9452,452
MoptiMali 4,5782,845
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4478,356
MazatlanMexico 12,4947,764
MeridaMexico 11,6127,216
Mexico CityMexico 12,3997,705
MonterreyMexico 11,9177,406
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,5027,769
MaantyMongolia 5,9713,710
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9223,680
MatadMongolia 6,5664,080
MurenMongolia 5,3943,352
MarrakechMorocco 4,0932,543
MeknesMorocco 3,8022,363
MideltMorocco 3,7622,338
MaputoMozambique 6,7004,164
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4933,413
MandalayMyanmar 5,9613,704
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9953,726
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7214,177
MindatMyanmar 5,7943,600
MonywaMyanmar 5,8663,645
MyeikMyanmar 6,7214,177
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9143,675
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,0591,901
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,9499,911
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,27710,115
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,34710,158
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,7899,811
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,30910,135
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,21510,076
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,17210,050
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0447,484
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0477,486
MagariaNiger 3,6152,247
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3682,093
MaradiNiger 3,7202,311
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4072,117
MakurdiNigeria 4,0772,533
MinnaNigeria 4,0652,526
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9504,940
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,8472,391
MajisOman 2,2671,409
MasirahOman 2,7021,679
Muscat  Oman 2,4601,529
MultanPakistan 3,3422,077
MurreePakistan 3,4192,124
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1467,547
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9487,425
MoyobambaPeru 12,4947,764
MactanPhilippines 9,1765,702
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6445,372
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,9252,439
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,3632,711
MagadanRussia 8,0004,971
MahackalaRussia 1,389863
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3472,701
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3482,702
MarkovoRussia 8,3215,171
MinusinskRussia 4,7972,981
MogocaRussia 6,6154,111
MoscowRussia 2,4031,493
MurmanskRussia 3,8642,401
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,135705
MatamSenegal 5,3243,308
MogadishuSomalia 3,7102,306
MadridSpain 3,5382,198
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5482,205
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,8771,788
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6542,271
MelillaSpain 3,5422,201
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3162,061
MalakalSudan 2,7831,729
MbabaneSwaziland 6,7564,199
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7941,736
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2733,898
Mae SariangThailand 6,3303,934
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4684,019
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0454,378
MalatyaTurkey 500310
MersinTurkey 311193
MuglaTurkey 768477
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6742,283
ManstonUk 3,3632,090
MeloUruguay 11,9767,442
MercedesUruguay 12,3427,669
MontevideoUruguay 12,2747,627
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2666,380
Madison, FlUsa 10,3536,433
Madison, InUsa 9,8626,128
Madison, NeUsa 10,2806,388
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7816,078
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,5456,553
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,6125,973
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2986,399
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8566,125
Marion, InUsa 9,7646,068
Marion, NcUsa 9,9036,154
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,4095,847
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9606,811
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4185,853
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1565,690
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,2937,018
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,1716,321
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,6366,609
Medford, WiUsa 9,6706,009
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1086,281
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4866,516
Mena, ArUsa 10,7286,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,6306,606
Mexia, TxUsa 11,1606,935
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2746,384
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5626,563
Midland, TxUsa 11,4567,119
Milan, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9776,200
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2666,380
Milford, DeUsa 9,2195,729
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,1996,338
Millen, GaUsa 10,1436,303
Millport, OhUsa 9,4625,880
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,7415,432
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,7176,038
Minden, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8396,114
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9476,181
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5096,530
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7326,669
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9866,205
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8866,143
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9666,193
Montgomery AlUsa 10,4806,513
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1666,939
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,1495,685
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6405,990
Morganton, NcUsa 9,9036,154
Moro, OrUsa 10,9046,776
Morris, MnUsa 9,8786,139
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9256,168
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7626,066
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4325,861
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0826,265
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,4705,885
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,6185,356
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,1986,337
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6075,970
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,7426,675
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5166,535
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9346,795
MaracayVenezuela 10,5986,586
MaturinVenezuela 10,2336,359
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9156,783
MeridaVenezuela 11,0186,847
MagoyeZambia 5,6593,516
MansaZambia 5,1003,169
MbalaZambia 4,8182,994
MfuweZambia 5,3023,294
MisamfuZambia 4,9583,081
MonguZambia 5,6713,524
MpikaZambia 5,1553,203
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3393,318
Mt MakuluZambia 5,5993,479
MumbwaZambia 5,5643,457
MwinilungaZambia 5,2603,269
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0653,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -