Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1231,941
LuandaAngola 5,3623,332
LuenaAngola 5,3953,353
La PlataArgentina 12,4177,716
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3987,704
La RiojaArgentina 12,8868,007
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8247,969
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1018,763
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0967,516
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0798,749
LavertonAustralia 13,7548,547
LearmonthAustralia 10,3556,435
LongreachAustralia 13,0618,116
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0608,116
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7589,171
Low HeadAustralia 14,0308,718
LinzAustria 2,3851,482
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9292,442
LerwickUk 3,9292,442
La PazBolivia 12,3197,655
LavrasBrazil 10,5436,552
LencoisBrazil 9,6696,009
LinharesBrazil 10,0076,218
LondrinaBrazil 11,2046,963
LomBulgaria 1,531951
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4135,850
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1495,685
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3105,164
Langara, BcCanada 10,1186,288
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9695,573
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1876,331
London, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2644,514
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1125,662
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8973,043
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2938,261
LanzhouChina 6,0393,753
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1593,206
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2636,999
LimonCosta Rica 11,9367,417
LarnacaCyprus 233145
LimassolCyprus 281174
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1853,222
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7812,971
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2242,004
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1736,322
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2456,366
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2276,355
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2366,361
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3177,654
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5697,811
LuxorEgypt 1,007626
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1727,564
Laucala BayFiji 15,8909,874
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0331,885
Le MansFrance 3,3272,068
LilleFrance 3,2161,999
LyonFrance 2,9171,813
LambarnGabon 4,7292,938
LastourvilleGabon 4,5982,857
LibrevilleGabon 4,6692,901
LeipzigGermany 2,6891,671
LindenbergGermany 2,6521,648
LamiaGreece 1,320820
LarissaGreece 1,349839
LemnosGreece 1,157719
LimnosGreece 1,147713
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6696,008
LabeGuinea 5,5073,422
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5538,422
La CeibaHonduras 11,8147,341
La MesaHonduras 11,9187,406
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7912,356
LudhianaIndia 3,7332,320
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1371,328
LatinaItaly 2,1781,353
LatronicoItaly 1,8851,172
LecceItaly 1,7161,066
LodwarKenya 3,4622,151
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6244,116
LiepajaLatvia 2,7221,692
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6011,616
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9701,846
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,568975
LabuanMalaysia 8,6845,397
LuqaMalta 1,9671,223
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7296,046
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6067,834
LashioMyanmar 6,0643,768
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8959,877
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9919,937
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,37910,178
LincolnNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,35110,161
LagosNigeria 4,5522,829
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6082,242
LillehammerNorway 3,4962,172
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5662,216
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7267,287
LimaPeru 12,8768,002
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9805,580
LisbonPortugal 4,0312,505
LeninbadRussia 3,0361,886
LevsiRussia 3,5512,206
LungiSierra Leone 5,7653,582
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2411,393
LanzaroteSpain 4,6932,916
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4372,136
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6451,644
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6291,634
LatakiaSyria 14590
LampangThailand 6,4694,020
LoeiThailand 6,7194,175
Lop BuriThailand 6,7684,206
LomeTogo 4,7452,948
LeemingUk 3,6622,276
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9292,442
London, EnglandUk 3,4752,159
London-GatwickUk 3,4582,149
LynehamUk 3,5862,229
L’VovUkraine 1,9931,239
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,587986
LozovajaUkraine 1,6291,012
LubnyUkraine 1,7691,099
LuckUkraine 2,0191,255
LuganskUkraine 1,6141,003
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8246,104
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0126,843
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0966,895
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4306,481
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7885,461
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8956,770
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4716,507
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3137,030
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8806,139
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7286,667
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7046,030
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7486,679
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,7027,272
Larned, KsUsa 10,7396,673
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9386,797
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6447,236
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3525,812
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4396,487
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6825,395
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1426,302
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4156,472
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3856,453
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0626,252
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,9036,154
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3046,403
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6666,007
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6526,619
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5525,314
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3856,453
Lexington, VaUsa 9,6025,967
Libby, MtUsa 10,4036,465
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3696,443
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4185,853
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9726,197
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6476,616
Llano, TxUsa 11,3667,063
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6586,623
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9837,446
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9627,433
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9797,444
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,4167,094
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6365,988
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9716,196
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5926,582
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4426,489
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9175,541
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2807,010
Luling, TxUsa 11,4047,087
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5576,560
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6195,977
LivingstoneZambia 5,8903,660
LundaziZambia 5,1833,221
LusakaZambia 5,5813,468
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5703,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -