Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0291,882
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7901,734
KhostAfghanistan 3,1201,939
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9741,848
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5798,438
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4947,142
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2851,420
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,163722
KandiBenin 4,2262,626
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9135,539
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9155,540
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3446,428
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9565,565
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4665,261
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,4125,227
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,6024,724
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6975,404
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5822,226
KashiChina 3,5702,219
KunmingChina 6,4113,984
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8092,988
KhargaEgypt 1,111691
KosseirEgypt 919571
KajaaniFinland 3,3882,105
KuopioFinland 3,2392,013
KuusamoFinland 3,5562,210
KarlsruheGermany 2,7981,739
KasselGermany 2,8541,774
KonstanzGermany 2,6831,667
KumasiGhana 4,9253,061
KalamataGreece 1,305811
KerkiraGreece 1,550963
Kythira IslandGreece 1,204748
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4053,980
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2693,274
KankanGuinea 5,3063,297
KindiaGuinea 5,6403,505
KissidougouGuinea 5,4393,380
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7428,539
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5864,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5864,714
KeszthelyHungary 2,1031,307
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8963,043
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2203,244
KotaIndia 3,9482,454
KozhikodeIndia 4,7642,960
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4166,473
KermanIran 2,0131,251
KermanshahIran 1,019633
Khoram AbadIran 1,133704
KilkennyIreland 3,9692,466
KingstonJamaica 10,8506,742
KagoshimaJapan 8,4685,262
KanazawaJapan 8,6365,367
KaruizawaJapan 8,7935,464
KatsuuraJapan 9,0005,593
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8635,508
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5235,296
KobeJapan 8,6465,373
KochiJapan 8,5865,335
KofuJapan 8,8375,491
KumagayaJapan 8,8675,510
KumamotoJapan 8,4075,224
KumejimaJapan 8,4645,259
KureJapan 8,4685,262
KushiroJapan 8,7675,448
KutchanJapan 8,5335,303
KyotoJapan 8,6665,385
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1042,551
KitaleKenya 3,6972,297
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,257781
KufraLibya 1,6631,034
KaunasLithuania 2,4821,542
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6501,646
KybartaiLithuania 2,4901,547
KarongaMalawi 4,9203,057
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4444,626
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7195,418
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5734,706
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5694,704
KuantanMalaysia 7,6804,773
KuchingMalaysia 8,4745,266
KayesMali 5,2333,252
KeniebaMali 5,3143,302
KidalMali 3,8532,394
KitaMali 5,1433,196
KoutiaMali 4,8393,007
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0388,102
KisinevMoldova 1,538956
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7614,201
KhatgalMongolia 5,3833,345
KhovdMongolia 4,7812,971
KhujirtMongolia 5,6313,499
KhutagMongolia 5,5793,467
KenitraMorocco 3,8892,417
KalewaMyanmar 5,7353,564
KathaMyanmar 5,8743,650
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8694,269
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8603,642
KengtungMyanmar 6,3183,926
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7303,561
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0184,361
KathmanduNepal 4,7122,928
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7429,161
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,25310,099
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,37210,174
KarioiNew Zealand 16,39310,187
KawerauNew Zealand 16,48410,243
KopuaNew Zealand 16,46110,229
KanoNigeria 3,7192,311
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9854,962
KarasjokNorway 3,9702,467
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7802,349
KristiansandNorway 3,3762,098
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7572,335
KhasabOman 2,1311,324
KarachiPakistan 3,1571,962
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1661,967
KhanpurPakistan 3,3272,068
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9881,857
KororPalau 10,3166,411
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1241,320
KlodzkoPoland 2,3921,486
KoszalinPoland 2,7071,682
KrakowPoland 2,2021,368
KalakanRussia 6,3893,970
KaliningradRussia 2,5741,600
KamenskoeRussia 8,3775,206
KandalaksaRussia 3,6682,280
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8532,394
KazanRussia 2,5941,612
KemRussia 3,4152,122
KerchRussia 1,240771
KhabarovskRussia 7,8294,865
KirenskRussia 5,8103,611
KirovRussia 2,8931,798
KljuciRussia 8,6815,394
KolpasevRussia 4,3532,705
KorfRussia 8,5525,314
KostromaRussia 2,6351,638
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6344,122
KotlasRussia 3,0961,924
KrasnodarRussia 1,228763
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7371,701
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9851,855
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8923,040
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2433,258
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4051,494
KurganRussia 3,2592,025
KurskRussia 1,9481,210
KyraRussia 6,2303,871
KigaliRwanda 4,0742,532
KoldaSenegal 5,6463,509
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5563,452
KosiceSlovakia 2,0171,253
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1104,418
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8494,878
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4193,368
KadugliSudan 2,6641,656
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,7951,115
KassalaSudan 2,0891,298
KhartoumSudan 2,1031,307
KostiSudan 2,3691,472
KalmarSweden 2,9021,803
KaresuandoSweden 3,8962,421
KarlstadSweden 3,2552,023
KristianstadSweden 2,9421,828
KamishliSyria 561349
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7134,172
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1524,445
Khon KaenThailand 6,8724,270
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8804,275
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8924,283
KairouanTunisia 2,3631,469
KahramanmarasTurkey 381237
KarsTurkey 936581
KastamonuTurkey 816507
KayseriTurkey 501311
KonyaTurkey 519323
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,1961,364
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,3981,490
KinlossUk 3,9242,439
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7481,086
KievUkraine 1,8501,150
KirillovkaUkraine 1,455904
KirovogradUkraine 1,6181,006
KlepininoUkraine 1,277794
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,587986
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0971,303
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,551964
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6385,989
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3746,447
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,4016,463
Keene, NhUsa 8,7475,436
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6455,994
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0316,855
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7546,683
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7036,651
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6155,975
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8656,752
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7096,033
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2176,970
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0476,243
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7546,061
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6585,380
KabompoZambia 5,4663,397
KabweZambia 5,4743,402
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4683,398
KafirondaZambia 5,2773,279
KaomaZambia 5,5833,469
KasamaZambia 4,9723,089
KasempaZambia 5,4223,369
KawambwaZambia 4,9533,078
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7213,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -