Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0231,878
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1451,954
JuninArgentina 12,6427,856
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0866,889
JacobinaBrazil 9,4985,902
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8375,492
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7345,427
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4196,474
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4386,486
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8076,094
JiuquanChina 5,4663,396
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0317,476
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2626,377
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4166,473
JoensuuFinland 3,1921,983
JokioinenFinland 3,0881,919
JyvskylFinland 3,2141,997
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3683,957
JulianehbGreenland 6,3243,930
JagdalpurIndia 4,8242,998
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6615,382
JerusalemIsrael 276172
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9717,439
JosNigeria 3,8702,405
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8523,015
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8443,010
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1371,949
JhelumPakistan 3,4722,158
JiwaniPakistan 2,6801,665
JuliacaPeru 12,4387,729
JakutskRussia 6,8744,272
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,542958
JenisejskRussia 4,8823,034
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7935,464
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4015,221
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1154,422
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,429888
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0361,265
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7674,205
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7912,356
JubaSudan 3,2992,050
JokkmokkSweden 3,7502,330
JönköpingSweden 3,0851,917
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0861,917
JendoubaTunisia 2,4751,538
JerbaTunisia 2,3241,444
JerseyUk 3,5332,195
JaltaUkraine 1,149714
Jackson, MsUsa 10,7166,659
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3676,442
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3026,402
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0776,262
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3815,830
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6806,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -