Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5981,615
In SalahAlgeria 3,2842,041
InnsbruckAustria 2,5171,564
IbiriteBrazil 10,3846,453
IguatuBrazil 9,0785,641
IlheusBrazil 9,6165,975
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7646,068
IndaialBrazil 11,2506,991
IpameriBrazil 10,5946,583
IraiBrazil 11,6047,211
IreceBrazil 9,6295,984
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5855,956
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6166,597
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4616,501
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1426,302
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2786,387
ItapevaBrazil 11,0436,862
ItirucuBrazil 9,5975,964
ItuacuBrazil 9,7446,055
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3787,071
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1115,040
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0475,000
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5795,331
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2984,535
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1784,461
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7267,908
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,63810,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9948,696
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2186,349
IzobambaEcuador 12,2707,625
IsmailiaEgypt 541336
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1457,547
IoanninaGreece 1,480920
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3663,956
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2713,276
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0622,524
IranshahrIran 2,4761,538
IstranaItaly 2,3901,485
IidaJapan 8,7915,463
IizukaJapan 8,3585,194
IrakoJapan 8,7935,464
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3145,166
IrozakiJapan 8,9275,547
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3545,191
IshinomakiJapan 8,8585,504
IwamizawaJapan 8,5825,333
IzuharaJapan 8,2165,105
IrbidJordan 190118
IfraneMorocco 3,7802,349
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8209,831
IlorinNigeria 4,3042,675
InchonNorth Korea 7,8254,863
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9903,101
IslamabadPakistan 3,4002,113
IquitosPeru 12,0187,468
IloiloPhilippines 9,0215,606
IasiRomania 1,600994
IcaRussia 8,5035,284
IlirnejRussia 8,0304,990
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6984,784
IrkutskRussia 5,6463,508
Ivdel’Russia 3,4212,126
IbizaSpain 3,1191,938
IspartaTurkey 629391
IstanbulTurkey 966600
IzmirTurkey 921572
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8971,179
IzmailUkraine 1,379857
Imperial, NeUsa 10,6126,594
Independence, KsUsa 10,6686,629
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8085,474
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8816,140
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2136,346
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5335,924
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4356,485
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0436,241
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4765,888
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0755,639
IsokaZambia 4,9473,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -