Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3991,491
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7941,737
HuamboAngola 5,6553,514
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2797,009
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1428,788
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1308,780
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9188,028
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6903,536
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4335,862
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0845,024
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0685,013
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2355,739
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4144,607
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5005,903
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1365,677
Hope, BcCanada 10,4566,497
HaikouChina 7,3584,572
HailarChina 6,7744,209
HamiChina 4,9903,101
HetanChina 3,9412,449
HavanaCuba 10,9206,786
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1716,320
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1356,298
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3756,447
HelwanEgypt 659409
HurguadaEgypt 821510
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2932,667
HelsinkiFinland 2,9991,863
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0071,869
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,19111,304
HamburgGermany 2,9671,844
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9671,844
HannoverGermany 2,9101,808
HelgolandGermany 3,1151,936
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5661,595
Heraklion, CreteGreece 999621
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5284,057
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9008,638
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6588,487
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7792,970
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5962,856
HaifaIsrael 187116
HaboroJapan 8,5025,283
HachijojimaJapan 9,0925,650
HachinoheJapan 8,7375,429
HagiJapan 8,3695,201
HakodateJapan 8,6025,345
HamadaJapan 8,3925,215
HamamatsuJapan 8,8325,488
HikoneJapan 8,6885,399
HimejiJapan 8,5965,341
HiradoJapan 8,2835,147
HirooJapan 8,7425,433
HiroshimaJapan 8,4525,252
HitaJapan 8,3965,217
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4465,248
HunLibya 1,9831,232
HomboriMali 4,3152,681
HomalinMyanmar 5,7113,549
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3853,968
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,18310,056
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0929,999
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8409,843
HororataNew Zealand 16,11210,012
HyderabadPakistan 3,2592,025
HuanucoPeru 12,6637,869
HelPoland 2,6291,634
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8334,867
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7942,357
HatangaRussia 5,6043,482
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9462,452
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1154,421
HailSaudi Arabia 924574
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1191,317
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6968,511
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7254,800
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7344,806
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,5813,468
HalaibSudan 1,339832
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1061,309
HudeibaSudan 1,8671,160
HaparandaSweden 3,5982,236
HarnosandSweden 3,3992,112
HamaSyria 11672
HassakahSyria 494307
Hua HinThailand 6,8374,248
HakkariTurkey 786489
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5622,214
HersonUkraine 1,408875
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8451,146
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3837,073
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6815,394
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2565,752
Hart, MiUsa 9,5275,920
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8645,508
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2386,362
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2866,392
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4726,507
Hays, KsUsa 10,6496,617
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6277,225
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5086,530
Helena, MtUsa 10,4736,508
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1295,673
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6365,988
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9796,201
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1226,911
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5046,527
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4786,511
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1086,281
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1495,685
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1016,277
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,6275,982
Holly, CoUsa 10,8896,767
Homer, AkUsa 9,5535,936
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,9046,155
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1846,329
Horton, KsUsa 10,4106,469
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4726,507
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6225,979
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4235,856
Houma, LaUsa 10,9826,824
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2416,985
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7586,064
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3176,411
Huron, SdUsa 10,1276,293
HanoiVietnam 6,9034,290
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5584,697
HarareZimbabwe 5,8243,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -