Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0491,894
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9761,849
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9911,859
General PicoArgentina 12,9298,034
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3747,689
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0794,399
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1738,807
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8296,729
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7337,291
GrazAustria 2,2311,386
GancaAzerbaijan 1,156718
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,253778
GomelBelarus 2,0591,279
GrodnoBelarus 2,3491,460
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9985,592
GoianiaBrazil 10,6246,602
GoiasBrazil 10,6556,621
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1286,294
GrajauBrazil 9,6866,019
GuairaBrazil 11,5107,152
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,9155,540
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7866,081
GarouaCameroon 3,6082,242
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2574,510
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9225,544
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5636,564
Golden, BcCanada 10,1446,303
Goose, NfCanada 7,4154,608
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1875,709
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7886,082
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1565,068
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8184,858
GanzhouChina 7,4684,641
GuangzhouChina 7,4754,645
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1986,337
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5087,772
GonderEthiopia 2,4191,503
GourdonFrance 3,1661,967
GrenobleFrance 2,8411,766
GeisenheimGermany 2,8751,787
GorlitzGermany 2,5331,574
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7392,324
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1807,569
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9666,193
GoaIndia 4,3082,677
GuwahatiIndia 5,3503,324
GelaItaly 1,9921,238
GenoaItaly 2,5831,605
GhediItaly 2,5111,560
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8301,137
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0701,286
GrossetoItaly 2,3601,466
GrottaglieItaly 1,7851,109
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4571,527
GuidoniaItaly 2,2051,370
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3223,307
GifuJapan 8,7205,418
GaoMali 4,1132,556
GuamMariana Islands 10,8206,724
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5487,797
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3937,701
GuaymasMexico 12,2767,629
GaluutMongolia 5,4383,379
GemertNetherlands 3,0961,924
GisborneNew Zealand 16,60010,316
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,60210,317
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,24010,092
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,28910,122
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0459,970
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
GayaNiger 4,1282,565
GardermoenNorway 3,4032,114
GeiloNorway 3,5402,200
GdanskPoland 2,6181,627
GalatiRomania 1,422883
Gor’KijRussia 2,5141,562
GorznyjRussia 1,304810
GridinoRussia 3,5202,188
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2722,033
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0307,475
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,0141,873
GijonSpain 3,7102,305
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7151,687
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2491,398
GoteborgSweden 3,1671,968
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1761,974
GothenburgSweden 3,1661,967
GunnarnSweden 3,6352,259
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8451,768
GabesTunisia 2,3841,482
GafsaTunisia 2,4931,549
GiresunTurkey 769478
GoztepeTurkey 957595
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8761,166
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7251,072
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8962,421
GajvoronUkraine 1,6501,025
GeniceskUkraine 1,329826
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5286,542
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9535,563
Galva, IlUsa 9,9836,203
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2657,000
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4196,474
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1256,292
Glenville, WvUsa 9,6075,970
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8955,528
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2056,963
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6806,015
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7486,679
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5176,535
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7486,058
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0306,854
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0806,885
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5875,958
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2717,004
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6326,607
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3646,440
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,6035,968
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8446,117
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5286,542
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7606,065
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0826,265
Greenville, MsUsa 10,7176,660
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7846,080
Greenville, PaUsa 9,4005,841
Greenville, TxUsa 11,0116,843
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,0026,215
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0526,246
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1426,302
Groton, CtUsa 8,8815,519
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2955,776
GuanareVenezuela 10,8636,750
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0756,882
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1026,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -