Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1121,934
FarahAfghanistan 2,4311,511
FormosaArgentina 11,9757,441
ForrestAustralia 12,0437,484
FrancistownBotswana 6,2343,874
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2995,157
FloraniaBrazil 8,8415,494
FlorestaBrazil 9,1605,692
FlorianoBrazil 9,4375,865
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2386,983
FormosaBrazil 10,3836,452
FortalezaBrazil 8,8465,497
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6247,223
FrancaBrazil 10,7086,654
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3325,799
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2345,738
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4475,871
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4775,889
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0986,275
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1455,683
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1315,674
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3935,837
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2135,104
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2095,101
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2984,535
FayaChad 2,4641,531
FamagustaCyprus 216134
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1681,969
FarafraEgypt 1,110690
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6292,877
FichtelbergGermany 2,5951,613
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,8381,763
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,479919
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4794,026
FaranahGuinea 5,4563,390
FalconaraItaly 2,2121,374
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3821,480
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9641,221
FonniItaly 2,4521,524
FrontoneItaly 2,2561,402
FrosinoneItaly 2,1501,336
FukauraJapan 8,6205,356
FukueJapan 8,2645,135
FukuiJapan 8,6395,368
FukuokaJapan 8,3365,180
FukushimaJapan 8,8425,495
FukuyamaJapan 8,5105,288
FushikiJapan 8,6555,378
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4482,142
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,3033,917
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6924,158
FunchalMadeira 4,8603,020
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,7346,049
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,7522,331
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6272,254
FaroPortugal 3,9552,457
FerganaRussia 3,2071,993
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7653,582
FalunSweden 3,2792,037
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,3872,105
FeodosijaUkraine 1,200746
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9945,589
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,4546,496
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1056,279
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9546,186
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8376,113
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4875,274
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Farmington, MoUsa 10,2426,365
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1106,283
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9366,174
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6426,613
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,7776,076
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3606,438
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,2716,383
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2476,989
Findlay, OhUsa 9,6215,978
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,5957,205
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,4785,890
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,6806,015
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7916,706
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0406,239
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7656,689
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5916,581
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,5266,541
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7216,662
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7176,038
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,0856,889
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7575,442
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,9406,177
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0306,854
Franklin, PaUsa 9,4005,841
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,4245,856
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,7297,289
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9726,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -