Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1281,944
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6941,674
EsquelArgentina 13,8128,583
EzeizaArgentina 12,4607,743
East SaleAustralia 13,9608,675
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7067,274
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7077,275
EssendonAustralia 13,7618,551
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5326,545
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7377,293
EspinosaBrazil 9,9516,184
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8466,119
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8086,095
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8196,102
Edson, AbCanada 9,8966,150
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7175,417
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8896,145
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,2106,345
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8324,245
ErlianChina 6,4213,990
El CaranoColombia 11,6897,264
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,8401,765
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3636,439
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1526,308
El ArishEgypt 410255
El TorEgypt 710441
ErfurtGermany 2,7451,706
EssenGermany 3,0091,870
EsfahanIran 1,465910
EilatIsrael 533331
EsashiJapan 8,5565,317
EldoretKenya 3,7522,331
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,4983,417
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2552,644
EeldeNetherlands 3,1251,942
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,13610,027
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,0727,502
EnuguNigeria 4,2552,644
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8367,355
EvoraPortugal 3,9252,439
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6014,723
EkimcanRussia 7,4524,631
Elat’MaRussia 2,3441,457
ElistaRussia 1,505935
ErbogacenRussia 5,7753,589
EssejRussia 5,5383,442
Ed DueimSudan 2,2831,418
El FasherSudan 2,5361,576
El GeneinaSudan 2,6851,669
El ObeidSudan 2,4171,502
El ShowakSudan 2,2071,372
En NahudSudan 2,5171,564
EdirneTurkey 1,170727
ErzincanTurkey 680422
ErzurumTurkey 779484
EskisehirTurkey 784487
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,6511,026
EntebbeUganda 3,8212,375
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,8432,388
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,8042,364
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3625,818
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2766,386
Eastport, MeUsa 8,2975,156
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2666,379
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,6346,608
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6867,262
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5475,933
Elko, NvUsa 11,1836,949
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5976,585
Elmira, NyUsa 9,1205,667
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3077,026
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6725,389
Erie, PaUsa 9,3315,798
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4936,520
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0526,868
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5936,583
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4287,101
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0626,253
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,9666,815
Evansville, InUsa 10,0926,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -