Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7971,738
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9941,860
DavisAntarctica 11,9447,422
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6767,256
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2206,973
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2255,111
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8558,610
DhakaBangladesh 5,3663,334
D’UccleBelgium 3,1451,954
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2326,358
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1286,915
DouradosBrazil 11,4507,115
DoualaCameroon 4,3242,687
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3924,593
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6005,965
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7576,063
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6295,984
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4304,617
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1404,437
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3885,212
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3955,838
DuianChina 5,5383,441
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8151,128
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6251,631
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3176,411
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3876,454
DabaaEgypt 797495
DakhlaEgypt 1,187738
DijonFrance 2,9551,836
DresdenGermany 2,5951,613
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4393,380
DebrecenHungary 1,9021,182
DalatangiIceland 4,7462,949
DaltonganjIndia 4,7542,954
DarbhangaIndia 4,8262,999
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5933,476
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6013,481
DumkaIndia 5,0363,130
DwarkaIndia 3,4742,159
DezfulIran 1,170727
DublinIreland 3,9242,438
DecimomannuItaly 2,4671,533
DobbiacoItaly 2,4311,511
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1813,220
Deir-AllaJordan 230143
DagorettiKenya 3,9542,457
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5161,564
DedzaMalawi 5,4043,358
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8383,628
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3993,977
DaweiMyanmar 6,5874,094
De BiltNetherlands 3,1541,960
De KooyNetherlands 3,2202,001
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2242,004
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,44910,222
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,12410,020
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,20410,069
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9679,922
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9909,937
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4682,155
DalbandinPakistan 2,7421,704
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2462,017
DirPakistan 3,2562,023
DroshPakistan 3,2442,016
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4985,281
DohaQatar 1,7981,117
DorohoiRomania 1,7241,071
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0013,108
DudinkaRussia 4,9483,075
DzardzanRussia 6,4103,983
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6181,005
DakarSenegal 5,7633,581
DaruSierra Leone 5,6043,482
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1614,450
DamazinSudan 2,5041,556
DongolaSudan 1,7651,097
DamascusSyria 10364
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10264
Deir EzzorSyria 393244
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9481,832
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5842,849
DjerbaTunisia 2,3271,446
DiyarbakirTurkey 550342
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9302,442
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8362,384
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,598993
DonetskUkraine 1,543959
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1081,310
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1466,305
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5575,939
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0796,885
Danville, IlUsa 9,9626,190
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8786,138
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5526,557
David City, NeUsa 10,3536,433
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7406,053
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6856,640
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5576,560
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6687,250
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0206,226
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,6217,221
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6616,004
Delphine, InUsa 9,8236,104
Denton, MdUsa 9,2865,770
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8596,748
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1486,306
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2697,003
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8006,090
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,5105,910
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2426,364
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6676,629
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9116,159
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8106,717
Dover, DeUsa 9,2865,770
Dover, TnUsa 10,2866,392
Dublin, TxUsa 11,2206,972
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9176,162
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6225,979
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Durham, NhUsa 8,6825,395
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1293,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -