Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6891,671
ChlefAlgeria 3,1441,954
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6721,660
CeresArgentina 12,4927,763
ChamicalArgentina 12,8888,009
ChepesArgentina 12,9628,055
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6308,470
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2357,603
CórdobaArgentina 12,7587,928
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7597,929
CorrientesArgentina 12,0907,513
CairnsAustralia 12,8397,978
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0328,720
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4936,520
CedunaAustralia 12,5777,816
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3888,320
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5727,812
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5858,442
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4387,729
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1778,810
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2267,597
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5503,449
CharnocksBarbados 9,6916,022
CotonouBenin 4,6432,885
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1896,332
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4076,467
CabroboBrazil 9,2225,731
CaceresBrazil 11,3387,046
CaetiteBrazil 9,8746,136
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8315,488
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3277,039
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3467,050
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6886,642
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2165,727
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6636,005
CaparaoBrazil 10,2326,358
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7776,697
CaratingaBrazil 10,2096,344
CaravelasBrazil 9,8276,107
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9966,211
CarolinaBrazil 9,8756,137
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1886,952
CataguasesBrazil 10,3596,437
CatalaoBrazil 10,6046,590
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8766,759
CaxiasBrazil 9,3455,807
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5497,177
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6855,397
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4176,473
ChapecoBrazil 11,5487,176
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9986,834
CipoBrazil 9,3205,792
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0986,275
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2686,381
CordeiroBrazil 10,3736,446
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0256,230
CorumbaBrazil 11,5027,147
CoximBrazil 11,2246,975
CrateusBrazil 9,1235,669
CuiabaBrazil 11,1676,939
CuritibaBrazil 11,1656,938
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0826,265
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0925,029
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9914,344
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4894,654
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,3015,159
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4386,486
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1954,471
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3676,442
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4685,262
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0705,015
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9644,949
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9614,947
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4366,485
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0725,016
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1945,092
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4165,230
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,6194,735
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6955,403
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3175,168
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9554,322
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6425,991
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9215,543
Comox, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5545,315
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8654,888
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9106,158
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2856,391
ChicoChile 13,9658,678
ChillanChile 13,6548,484
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7468,542
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0938,136
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0438,726
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5198,401
ChangchunChina 7,4034,601
ChangduChina 5,6423,506
ChangshaChina 7,1564,447
ChengduChina 6,2663,893
ChongqingChina 6,5444,066
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1806,947
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1821,356
CamagueyCuba 10,6926,644
CasablancaCuba 10,9036,775
ChebCzech Republic 2,6051,619
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9861,856
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1646,316
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2826,389
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2196,350
CanarEcuador 12,4497,736
CairoEgypt 634394
CaenFrance 3,4092,118
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1881,981
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5605,941
CocobeachGabon 4,6072,863
CologneGermany 2,9871,856
ChiosGreece 997620
CorfuGreece 1,550963
ConakryGuinea 5,7383,566
CatacamasHonduras 11,8057,336
CholutecaHonduras 12,0217,470
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0263,123
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4023,357
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4023,357
ChahbaharIran 2,5641,593
ClaremorrisIreland 4,1072,552
ClonesIreland 4,0072,490
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0852,539
CorkIreland 4,0312,505
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,0302,504
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4581,528
CameriItaly 2,6331,636
CampobassoItaly 2,0391,267
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4101,498
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,4181,503
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5141,562
Cape MeleItaly 2,6201,628
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9441,208
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9211,194
CerviaItaly 2,3161,439
CiampinoItaly 2,2111,374
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4341,512
Cisa PassItaly 2,5021,555
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2781,416
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4281,509
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9101,187
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7701,100
ChibaJapan 8,9555,565
ChichibuJapan 8,8545,502
ChichijimaJapan 9,6786,014
ChoshiJapan 9,0015,594
ChilekaMalawi 5,5543,451
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3693,337
ChitipaMalawi 4,8963,042
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9687,437
ComitanMexico 12,1707,562
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8407,357
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4574,013
ChoirMongolia 6,0483,758
CasablancaMorocco 4,0032,488
ChindeMozambique 5,8753,651
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1423,817
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0659,983
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,39310,187
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0009,943
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,16510,045
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,16410,045
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,15910,041
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,16310,044
CondegaNicaragua 11,9587,431
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3983,976
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0334,992
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8884,902
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0004,971
ChhorPakistan 3,3772,098
ChitralPakistan 3,2442,016
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6247,223
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7477,300
CajamarcaPeru 12,7017,892
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5867,821
ChiclayoPeru 12,8017,955
ChimbotePeru 12,8307,973
CuzcoPeru 12,4907,761
CzestochowaPoland 2,2951,426
CoimbraPortugal 3,9492,454
CalafatRomania 1,562971
CeahlauRomania 1,6541,028
ClujRomania 1,7431,083
ConstantaRomania 1,277794
CraiovaRomania 1,530951
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7873,596
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4702,778
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9044,290
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1775,081
Cape UelenRussia 8,6325,364
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1445,061
CaraRussia 6,4293,995
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2612,026
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6044,725
ChitaRussia 6,2553,887
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2633,892
CokurdahRussia 7,1844,464
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8154,235
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8014,848
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6204,735
CaceresSpain 3,7812,349
CadizSpain 3,8162,372
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5772,223
CordobaSpain 3,6692,280
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4183,367
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8394,250
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0324,370
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3933,973
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4133,985
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8854,278
ChumphonThailand 6,8924,283
CanakkaleTurkey 1,075668
CorumTurkey 707440
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5051,557
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7131,686
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6772,285
CernovcyUkraine 1,7801,106
ChernigovUkraine 1,9531,214
CarrascoUruguay 12,2587,617
ColoniaUruguay 12,3797,693
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8606,127
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2756,385
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2865,770
Camden, ScUsa 9,9886,207
Canton, NyUsa 8,8035,470
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1916,333
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5205,916
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2435,122
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,1306,295
Casper, WyUsa 10,6276,604
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7416,675
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3285,797
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7046,030
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0016,214
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0046,217
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6986,026
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8926,147
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5115,910
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8666,131
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1866,330
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6785,393
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7105,413
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8606,127
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7976,709
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7266,665
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,8036,092
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7956,087
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4577,119
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,5245,918
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6536,620
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8386,113
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8216,103
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6896,021
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2656,379
Clark, SdUsa 10,0616,252
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6346,608
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1436,303
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0896,891
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4845,893
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9116,159
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9096,157
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6275,982
College Park, MdUsa 9,3505,810
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9426,799
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3016,401
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0006,214
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8966,150
Columbus, InUsa 9,9236,166
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6136,595
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6545,999
Conception, MoUsa 10,3526,433
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5306,544
Conway, ArUsa 10,6116,594
Conway, ScUsa 9,8516,122
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9415,556
Corning, ArUsa 10,4676,505
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7455,434
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1236,912
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0475,622
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0066,839
Covington, LaUsa 10,8206,723
Covington, TnUsa 10,4086,467
Crete, NeUsa 10,3696,443
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4086,468
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2691,410
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2691,410
CaracasVenezuela 10,5146,533
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3696,443
CoroVenezuela 10,6996,648
ChipataZambia 5,3283,311
ChomaZambia 5,7593,579
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0663,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -