Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8981,801
BustAfghanistan 2,6521,648
BatnaAlgeria 2,7031,680
BecharAlgeria 3,5692,218
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8071,744
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6042,240
BiskraAlgeria 2,7671,720
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8641,780
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6228,465
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4968,386
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5138,397
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8137,962
ByrdAntarctica 14,8149,205
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9418,042
BarilocheArgentina 13,7538,546
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4447,733
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5318,408
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0528,732
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7816,699
BrestBelarus 2,2181,378
BrusselsBelgium 3,1451,954
Belize CityBelize 11,7847,323
BeninBenin 4,6432,885
BohiconBenin 4,6022,860
BermudaBermuda 8,9115,537
BageBrazil 11,9127,402
BambuiBrazil 10,5496,555
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4406,487
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1415,680
BarcelosBrazil 10,8936,769
BarraBrazil 9,7306,046
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5595,940
BarreirasBrazil 9,9616,190
BelémBrazil 9,5955,962
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3696,443
BelterraBrazil 10,2646,378
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6866,019
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4577,119
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8936,148
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4526,495
BrevesBrazil 9,7956,086
BurgasBulgaria 1,182734
BurundiBurundi 4,2362,633
BatouriCameroon 3,9972,484
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3365,180
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4566,498
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2885,150
Banff, AbCanada 10,1176,287
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,9275,547
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1734,457
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1296,294
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4245,856
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1156,286
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8795,518
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1746,322
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7046,030
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7676,069
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9184,299
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4166,472
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3484,566
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,0106,220
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2085,100
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7812,349
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9871,856
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9468,666
BeijingChina 6,8994,287
BarranquillaColombia 11,1766,945
Benito SalasColombia 11,7597,307
BogotáColombia 11,5417,172
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2961,427
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5882,230
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1472,577
BaniDominican Republic 10,2946,397
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3636,440
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2036,340
BahariyaEgypt 945587
Beni SuefEgypt 742461
BiarritzFrance 3,3792,100
BordeauxFrance 3,3292,069
BrestFrance 3,6732,283
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,88811,116
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,88611,115
BitamGabon 4,3912,729
BanjulGambia 5,7573,577
BerlinGermany 2,7131,686
BrockenGermany 2,8161,750
BokeGuinea 5,7553,577
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7653,582
BudapestHungary 2,0471,272
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0321,262
BangaloreIndia 4,8012,983
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3542,706
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1073,174
BikanerIndia 3,5932,233
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2485,747
BabolsarIran 1,526948
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0891,298
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,258782
Bandar LengehIran 1,9911,237
BirjandIran 2,1461,334
BushehrIran 1,515941
BaghdadIraq 765475
BasraIraq 1,174730
BelmulletIreland 4,1852,600
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0192,497
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8561,154
BergamoItaly 2,5631,592
BolognaItaly 2,4011,492
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4801,541
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8831,170
BrindisiItaly 1,7451,084
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9203,057
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1313,189
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5332,195
BeirutLebanon 7144
BenghaziLibya 1,487924
BirzaiLithuania 2,5871,608
BitolaMacedonia 1,495929
BlantyreMalawi 5,5543,451
BvumbweMalawi 5,5793,467
BintuluMalaysia 8,6125,352
BamakoMali 5,0443,134
Bko-SMali 5,0453,135
BougounMali 5,0803,157
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6672,900
BaitagMongolia 4,7862,974
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9803,095
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8293,622
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4133,985
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3773,963
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4903,411
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2933,911
BulganMongolia 5,6503,511
BhamawMyanmar 5,9483,696
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,17510,051
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9569,916
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,26510,107
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,37710,177
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8497,363
BilmaNiger 2,8681,782
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8402,386
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5702,840
BergenNorway 3,6502,268
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6482,267
BjornoyaNorway 4,5722,841
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9282,441
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,8162,371
BadinPakistan 3,3392,075
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5172,186
BalakotPakistan 3,4062,117
BarkhanPakistan 3,1951,985
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7177,281
BascoPhilippines 8,3865,211
BialystokPoland 2,3311,448
BejaPortugal 3,9302,442
BragancaPortugal 3,8002,361
BistritaRomania 1,7291,074
BucharestRomania 1,425885
BajkitRussia 5,1593,206
BarabinskRussia 3,9842,475
BarnaulRussia 4,2572,646
BerezovoRussia 3,8462,390
BiserRussia 3,1811,977
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2484,504
BogdarinRussia 6,2083,858
BogucanyRussia 5,1853,222
BomnakRussia 7,1344,433
BorRussia 4,8283,000
BorzjaRussia 6,5174,050
BratskRussia 5,4413,381
BelgradeSerbia 1,7731,102
BoSierra Leone 5,6853,533
BontheSierra Leone 5,7783,590
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2021,368
BerberaSomalia 2,8021,741
BusanSouth Korea 8,1435,060
BadajozSpain 3,8292,379
BarcelonaSpain 3,0661,905
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5432,201
BabanusaSudan 2,6821,666
BaselSwitzerland 2,7891,733
BernSwitzerland 2,7691,721
BangkokThailand 6,8244,241
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8174,236
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4804,027
BizerteTunisia 2,3851,482
BalikesirTurkey 937582
BursaTurkey 904562
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3751,476
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,0232,500
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9602,461
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9612,462
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6022,238
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5532,208
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4402,137
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8467,361
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3537,055
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3175,790
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2355,117
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2365,118
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5736,570
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9396,797
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5876,579
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7116,035
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7485,436
Beeville, TxUsa 11,5237,160
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0206,227
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6687,250
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3245,794
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6815,394
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7485,436
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0895,648
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5215,917
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4296,481
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0585,629
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4026,464
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6247,223
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0256,229
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7076,032
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0556,248
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5246,540
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4906,518
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9685,573
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4587,120
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9176,784
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4306,481
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0475,622
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7265,422
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6105,972
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0826,265
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2176,349
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2877,014
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9455,559
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5726,569
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8956,149
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1105,661
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8266,106
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5176,535
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7376,672
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7207,283
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3306,419
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8697,375
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5635,943
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5985,964
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1785,703
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9626,812
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7626,066
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0746,260
Burlington, VtUsa 8,7235,421
Burns, OregonUsa 11,0006,835
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8151,749
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3436,428
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7576,684
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,0853,781
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1003,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -