Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cedars, Bsharri

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cedars, Bsharri. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cedars, Bsharri with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5042,177
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9711,846
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9681,844
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5611,592
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4387,729
AzulArgentina 12,6617,868
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1168,150
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4657,125
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1527,551
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0287,474
AmberleyAustralia 14,0258,715
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,142710
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,239770
AimoresBrazil 10,0976,274
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4035,843
AltamiraBrazil 10,0476,243
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7916,705
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5996,587
ApodiBrazil 8,8975,529
AracajuBrazil 9,1815,705
AracuaiBrazil 10,0106,220
AragarcasBrazil 10,8416,736
AraxaBrazil 10,6036,589
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0175,603
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5126,532
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4756,510
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5955,341
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4074,603
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3563,950
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1745,701
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4325,861
AbecheChad 2,7361,700
AntofagastaChile 12,9058,019
AricaChile 12,6197,842
AltaiChina 4,5222,810
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1107,525
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0377,480
AraucaColombia 11,0816,886
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2416,364
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1576,312
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3186,411
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 665413
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 593368
AswanEgypt 1,186737
AsyutEgypt 935581
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2107,587
AsmaraEritrea 2,1291,323
AssabEritrea 2,4501,522
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8241,755
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,5211,566
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,25110,720
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0865,646
AccraGhana 4,8993,044
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,155718
AthensGreece 1,184736
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,173729
AasiaatGreenland 6,4484,007
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8403,629
AputiteqGreenland 5,6133,488
AkureyriIceland 4,9573,080
AgraIndia 4,0612,524
AhmedabadIndia 3,7562,334
AkolaIndia 4,2812,660
AllahabadIndia 4,4752,781
AmritsarIndia 3,6122,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4336,483
AbadanIran 1,224761
ArakIran 1,263785
AlbengaItaly 2,6261,632
AlgheroItaly 2,5401,578
AmendolaItaly 1,9541,214
AnconaItaly 2,2001,367
ArezzoItaly 2,3211,442
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2243,247
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1703,213
AbashiriJapan 8,6915,401
AburatsuJapan 8,5365,304
AikawaJapan 8,6655,384
AjiroJapan 8,9175,541
AkitaJapan 8,6905,400
AkuneJapan 8,4125,227
AomoriJapan 8,6665,385
AsahikawaJapan 8,5855,335
AsosanJapan 8,4325,239
AmmanJordan 252157
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6442,265
AinaziLatvia 2,7681,720
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,5753,465
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6663,521
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0223,742
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3683,336
AtarMauritania 5,0323,127
AgalegaMauritius 5,4163,366
AcapulcoMexico 12,6667,871
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2813,282
AltaiMongolia 5,1493,199
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6463,508
AgadirMorocco 4,2732,655
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1541,960
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9079,884
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,20010,067
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,39210,186
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,09410,001
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,16010,042
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,30310,131
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,29710,127
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0287,474
AgadezNiger 3,3882,106
AsuncionParaguay 11,8707,376
ArequipaPeru 12,6187,841
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4785,269
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,33211,392
AradRomania 1,8171,129
AjanRussia 7,5704,704
AldanRussia 6,7774,211
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0401,268
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1682,590
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1195,046
AnadyrRussia 8,5065,286
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3772,099
ArmavirRussia 1,269789
AstrakhanRussia 1,6741,040
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,41110,198
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9352,445
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4002,113
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2852,041
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4632,152
Abu HamedSudan 1,6591,031
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4001,492
AqiqSudan 1,7941,115
ArbaatSudan 1,606998
AromaSudan 2,0481,273
AtbaraSudan 1,8521,151
Abu KamalSyria 447278
AleppoSyria 239149
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0054,353
AtakpameTogo 4,6432,885
AdanaTurkey 311194
AfyonTurkey 702436
AnkaraTurkey 693431
AntalyaTurkey 562349
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0211,256
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8292,379
AberporthUk 3,7762,347
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7512,331
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,145711
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,369851
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1021,306
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,0871,297
ArtigasUruguay 12,0607,494
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,5106,531
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0406,239
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7626,687
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2777,008
Ada, MnUsa 9,8376,113
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5685,945
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0566,249
Akron, OhUsa 9,4955,900
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1256,913
Albany, GaUsa 10,3446,428
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8815,519
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9526,184
Albion, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3887,077
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0506,245
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1516,308
Algona, IaUsa 10,0406,239
Alice, TxUsa 11,5737,192
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1325,675
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5516,557
Alma, MiUsa 9,5485,933
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,3065,783
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6797,257
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1296,916
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8805,518
Amite, LaUsa 10,8756,758
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3925,836
Anderson, InUsa 9,8446,117
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0466,242
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2015,718
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5685,945
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,0176,224
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5916,581
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5876,579
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9836,203
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5495,934
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8516,743
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3976,461
Athens, GaUsa 10,1476,306
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2446,365
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1595,691
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4825,892
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1016,277
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4336,483
Aurora, IlUsa 9,8006,090
Austin, TxUsa 11,3537,055
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6311,635
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2562,023
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7846,701
AdenYemen 2,5481,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -